Weapons and Ammunition Market Size, Share, Growth, Industry Analysis, Trends and Dynamics, By Types (Small Caliber, Medium Caliber, Large Caliber), By Applications (Military, Policing, Shooting Sports, Others) , and Regional Insights and Forecast to 2035
- Last Updated: 15-October-2026
- Base Year: 2025
- Historical Data: 2021-2024
- Region: Global
- Format: PDF
- Report ID: GGI128833
- SKU ID: 29874523
- Pages: 105
Download FREE Sample
Detailed TOC of Global Weapons and Ammunition Market Research Report 2026
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Weapons and Ammunition Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.2.2 Small Caliber
1.2.3 Medium Caliber
1.2.4 Large Caliber
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Weapons and Ammunition Market Growth by Application: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.3.2 Military
1.3.3 Policing
1.3.4 Shooting Sports
1.3.5 Others
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Weapons and Ammunition Market Perspective (2021-2035)
2.2 Global Weapons and Ammunition Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
2.2.2 Weapons and Ammunition Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.3 Weapons and Ammunition Forecasted Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
2.3 Weapons and Ammunition Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Weapons and Ammunition Industry Trends
2.3.2 Weapons and Ammunition Market Drivers
2.3.3 Weapons and Ammunition Market Challenges
2.3.4 Weapons and Ammunition Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Weapons and Ammunition Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Weapons and Ammunition Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Weapons and Ammunition Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Weapons and Ammunition Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Weapons and Ammunition Revenue
3.4 Global Weapons and Ammunition Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Weapons and Ammunition Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Weapons and Ammunition Revenue in 2026
3.5 Global Key Players of Weapons and Ammunition Head office and Area Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Weapons and Ammunition, Product and Application
3.7 Global Key Players of Weapons and Ammunition, Date of Enter into This Industry
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Weapons and Ammunition Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Weapons and Ammunition Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Weapons and Ammunition Forecasted Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
5 Weapons and Ammunition Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Weapons and Ammunition Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.2 Global Weapons and Ammunition Forecasted Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
6 North America
6.1 North America Weapons and Ammunition Market Size (2021-2035)
6.2 North America Weapons and Ammunition Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
6.3 North America Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
6.4 North America Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Weapons and Ammunition Market Size (2021-2035)
7.2 Europe Weapons and Ammunition Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
7.3 Europe Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.4 Europe Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Nordic Countries
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Weapons and Ammunition Market Size (2021-2035)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Weapons and Ammunition Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
8.3 Asia-Pacific Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Weapons and Ammunition Market Size (2021-2035)
9.2 Latin America Weapons and Ammunition Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
9.3 Latin America Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
9.4 Latin America Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Weapons and Ammunition Market Size (2021-2035)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Weapons and Ammunition Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
10.3 Middle East & Africa Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Weapons and Ammunition Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
10.5 Turkey
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 ST Engineering
11.1.1 ST Engineering Company Details
11.1.2 ST Engineering Business Overview
11.1.3 ST Engineering Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.1.4 ST Engineering Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.1.5 ST Engineering Recent Development
11.2 Rheinmetall
11.2.1 Rheinmetall Company Details
11.2.2 Rheinmetall Business Overview
11.2.3 Rheinmetall Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.2.4 Rheinmetall Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.2.5 Rheinmetall Recent Development
11.3 General Dynamics Corporation
11.3.1 General Dynamics Corporation Company Details
11.3.2 General Dynamics Corporation Business Overview
11.3.3 General Dynamics Corporation Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.3.4 General Dynamics Corporation Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.3.5 General Dynamics Corporation Recent Development
11.4 Bae Systems
11.4.1 Bae Systems Company Details
11.4.2 Bae Systems Business Overview
11.4.3 Bae Systems Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.4.4 Bae Systems Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.4.5 Bae Systems Recent Development
11.5 Vista Outdoor
11.5.1 Vista Outdoor Company Details
11.5.2 Vista Outdoor Business Overview
11.5.3 Vista Outdoor Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.5.4 Vista Outdoor Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.5.5 Vista Outdoor Recent Development
11.6 Olin
11.6.1 Olin Company Details
11.6.2 Olin Business Overview
11.6.3 Olin Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.6.4 Olin Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.6.5 Olin Recent Development
11.7 Northrop Grumman
11.7.1 Northrop Grumman Company Details
11.7.2 Northrop Grumman Business Overview
11.7.3 Northrop Grumman Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.7.4 Northrop Grumman Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.7.5 Northrop Grumman Recent Development
11.8 Adani
11.8.1 Adani Company Details
11.8.2 Adani Business Overview
11.8.3 Adani Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.8.4 Adani Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.8.5 Adani Recent Development
11.9 AMMO
11.9.1 AMMO Company Details
11.9.2 AMMO Business Overview
11.9.3 AMMO Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.9.4 AMMO Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.9.5 AMMO Recent Development
11.10 Black Hills Ammunition
11.10.1 Black Hills Ammunition Company Details
11.10.2 Black Hills Ammunition Business Overview
11.10.3 Black Hills Ammunition Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.10.4 Black Hills Ammunition Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.10.5 Black Hills Ammunition Recent Development
11.11 CCI
11.11.1 CCI Company Details
11.11.2 CCI Business Overview
11.11.3 CCI Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.11.4 CCI Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.11.5 CCI Recent Development
11.12 Federal Premium Ammunition
11.12.1 Federal Premium Ammunition Company Details
11.12.2 Federal Premium Ammunition Business Overview
11.12.3 Federal Premium Ammunition Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.12.4 Federal Premium Ammunition Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.12.5 Federal Premium Ammunition Recent Development
11.13 Hodgdon Powder Company
11.13.1 Hodgdon Powder Company Company Details
11.13.2 Hodgdon Powder Company Business Overview
11.13.3 Hodgdon Powder Company Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.13.4 Hodgdon Powder Company Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.13.5 Hodgdon Powder Company Recent Development
11.14 Jamison International
11.14.1 Jamison International Company Details
11.14.2 Jamison International Business Overview
11.14.3 Jamison International Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.14.4 Jamison International Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.14.5 Jamison International Recent Development
11.15 Colt Manufacturing Company LLC
11.15.1 Colt Manufacturing Company LLC Company Details
11.15.2 Colt Manufacturing Company LLC Business Overview
11.15.3 Colt Manufacturing Company LLC Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.15.4 Colt Manufacturing Company LLC Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.15.5 Colt Manufacturing Company LLC Recent Development
11.16 Denel SOC Ltd
11.16.1 Denel SOC Ltd Company Details
11.16.2 Denel SOC Ltd Business Overview
11.16.3 Denel SOC Ltd Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.16.4 Denel SOC Ltd Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.16.5 Denel SOC Ltd Recent Development
11.17 Diehl Defence GmbH & Co. KG
11.17.1 Diehl Defence GmbH & Co. KG Company Details
11.17.2 Diehl Defence GmbH & Co. KG Business Overview
11.17.3 Diehl Defence GmbH & Co. KG Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.17.4 Diehl Defence GmbH & Co. KG Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.17.5 Diehl Defence GmbH & Co. KG Recent Development
11.18 FN Herstal
11.18.1 FN Herstal Company Details
11.18.2 FN Herstal Business Overview
11.18.3 FN Herstal Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.18.4 FN Herstal Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.18.5 FN Herstal Recent Development
11.19 Heckler and Koch GmbH
11.19.1 Heckler and Koch GmbH Company Details
11.19.2 Heckler and Koch GmbH Business Overview
11.19.3 Heckler and Koch GmbH Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.19.4 Heckler and Koch GmbH Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.19.5 Heckler and Koch GmbH Recent Development
11.20 Kalashnikov Concern JSC (Rostec State Corportation)
11.20.1 Kalashnikov Concern JSC (Rostec State Corportation) Company Details
11.20.2 Kalashnikov Concern JSC (Rostec State Corportation) Business Overview
11.20.3 Kalashnikov Concern JSC (Rostec State Corportation) Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.20.4 Kalashnikov Concern JSC (Rostec State Corportation) Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.20.5 Kalashnikov Concern JSC (Rostec State Corportation) Recent Development
11.21 MBDA
11.21.1 MBDA Company Details
11.21.2 MBDA Business Overview
11.21.3 MBDA Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.21.4 MBDA Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.21.5 MBDA Recent Development
11.22 Nammo AS
11.22.1 Nammo AS Company Details
11.22.2 Nammo AS Business Overview
11.22.3 Nammo AS Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.22.4 Nammo AS Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.22.5 Nammo AS Recent Development
11.23 Rafael Advanced Defense Systems Ltd
11.23.1 Rafael Advanced Defense Systems Ltd Company Details
11.23.2 Rafael Advanced Defense Systems Ltd Business Overview
11.23.3 Rafael Advanced Defense Systems Ltd Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.23.4 Rafael Advanced Defense Systems Ltd Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.23.5 Rafael Advanced Defense Systems Ltd Recent Development
11.24 Raytheon Technologies Corporation
11.24.1 Raytheon Technologies Corporation Company Details
11.24.2 Raytheon Technologies Corporation Business Overview
11.24.3 Raytheon Technologies Corporation Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.24.4 Raytheon Technologies Corporation Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.24.5 Raytheon Technologies Corporation Recent Development
11.25 Saab AB
11.25.1 Saab AB Company Details
11.25.2 Saab AB Business Overview
11.25.3 Saab AB Weapons and Ammunition Introduction
11.25.4 Saab AB Revenue in Weapons and Ammunition Business (2021-2026)
11.25.5 Saab AB Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
Download FREE Sample