Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size, Share, Growth, Industry Analysis, Trends and Dynamics, By Types (Warehousing, Transportation, Packaging, Other), By Applications (Human Health, Animal Health) , and Regional Insights and Forecast to 2035
- Last Updated: 27-October-2026
- Base Year: 2025
- Historical Data: 2021-2024
- Region: Global
- Format: PDF
- Report ID: GGI128940
- SKU ID: 29872752
- Pages: 118
Download FREE Sample
Detailed TOC of Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Research Report 2026
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.2.2 Warehousing
1.2.3 Transportation
1.2.4 Packaging
1.2.5 Other
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Growth by Application: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.3.2 Human Health
1.3.3 Animal Health
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Perspective (2021-2035)
2.2 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
2.2.2 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.3 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Forecasted Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
2.3 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Industry Trends
2.3.2 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Drivers
2.3.3 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Challenges
2.3.4 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Top Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Players by Company Type and Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Revenue
3.4 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Revenue in 2026
3.5 Global Key Players of Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Head office and Area Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science, Product and Application
3.7 Global Key Players of Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science, Date of Enter into This Industry
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Forecasted Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
5 Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.2 Global Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Forecasted Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
6 North America
6.1 North America Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size (2021-2035)
6.2 North America Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
6.3 North America Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
6.4 North America Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size (2021-2035)
7.2 Europe Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
7.3 Europe Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.4 Europe Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Nordic Countries
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size (2021-2035)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
8.3 Asia-Pacific Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size (2021-2035)
9.2 Latin America Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
9.3 Latin America Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
9.4 Latin America Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size (2021-2035)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
10.3 Middle East & Africa Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
10.5 Turkey
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 UPS
11.1.1 UPS Company Details
11.1.2 UPS Business Overview
11.1.3 UPS Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.1.4 UPS Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.1.5 UPS Recent Development
11.2 Cencora
11.2.1 Cencora Company Details
11.2.2 Cencora Business Overview
11.2.3 Cencora Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.2.4 Cencora Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.2.5 Cencora Recent Development
11.3 McKesson
11.3.1 McKesson Company Details
11.3.2 McKesson Business Overview
11.3.3 McKesson Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.3.4 McKesson Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.3.5 McKesson Recent Development
11.4 DHL
11.4.1 DHL Company Details
11.4.2 DHL Business Overview
11.4.3 DHL Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.4.4 DHL Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.4.5 DHL Recent Development
11.5 DSV
11.5.1 DSV Company Details
11.5.2 DSV Business Overview
11.5.3 DSV Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.5.4 DSV Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.5.5 DSV Recent Development
11.6 GEODIS
11.6.1 GEODIS Company Details
11.6.2 GEODIS Business Overview
11.6.3 GEODIS Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.6.4 GEODIS Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.6.5 GEODIS Recent Development
11.7 Kuehne+Nagel
11.7.1 Kuehne+Nagel Company Details
11.7.2 Kuehne+Nagel Business Overview
11.7.3 Kuehne+Nagel Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.7.4 Kuehne+Nagel Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.7.5 Kuehne+Nagel Recent Development
11.8 FedEx
11.8.1 FedEx Company Details
11.8.2 FedEx Business Overview
11.8.3 FedEx Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.8.4 FedEx Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.8.5 FedEx Recent Development
11.9 Cryoport
11.9.1 Cryoport Company Details
11.9.2 Cryoport Business Overview
11.9.3 Cryoport Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.9.4 Cryoport Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.9.5 Cryoport Recent Development
11.10 CH Robinson
11.10.1 CH Robinson Company Details
11.10.2 CH Robinson Business Overview
11.10.3 CH Robinson Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.10.4 CH Robinson Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.10.5 CH Robinson Recent Development
11.11 Nippon Express
11.11.1 Nippon Express Company Details
11.11.2 Nippon Express Business Overview
11.11.3 Nippon Express Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.11.4 Nippon Express Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.11.5 Nippon Express Recent Development
11.12 CMA CGM
11.12.1 CMA CGM Company Details
11.12.2 CMA CGM Business Overview
11.12.3 CMA CGM Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.12.4 CMA CGM Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.12.5 CMA CGM Recent Development
11.13 S.F.Express
11.13.1 S.F.Express Company Details
11.13.2 S.F.Express Business Overview
11.13.3 S.F.Express Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.13.4 S.F.Express Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.13.5 S.F.Express Recent Development
11.14 Biocair
11.14.1 Biocair Company Details
11.14.2 Biocair Business Overview
11.14.3 Biocair Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.14.4 Biocair Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.14.5 Biocair Recent Development
11.15 DB Schenker
11.15.1 DB Schenker Company Details
11.15.2 DB Schenker Business Overview
11.15.3 DB Schenker Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.15.4 DB Schenker Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.15.5 DB Schenker Recent Development
11.16 Sinopharm Group
11.16.1 Sinopharm Group Company Details
11.16.2 Sinopharm Group Business Overview
11.16.3 Sinopharm Group Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.16.4 Sinopharm Group Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.16.5 Sinopharm Group Recent Development
11.17 LifeScience Logistics
11.17.1 LifeScience Logistics Company Details
11.17.2 LifeScience Logistics Business Overview
11.17.3 LifeScience Logistics Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.17.4 LifeScience Logistics Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.17.5 LifeScience Logistics Recent Development
11.18 Jointown Logistics
11.18.1 Jointown Logistics Company Details
11.18.2 Jointown Logistics Business Overview
11.18.3 Jointown Logistics Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.18.4 Jointown Logistics Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.18.5 Jointown Logistics Recent Development
11.19 Shanghai Pharma
11.19.1 Shanghai Pharma Company Details
11.19.2 Shanghai Pharma Business Overview
11.19.3 Shanghai Pharma Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.19.4 Shanghai Pharma Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.19.5 Shanghai Pharma Recent Development
11.20 CR Pharma
11.20.1 CR Pharma Company Details
11.20.2 CR Pharma Business Overview
11.20.3 CR Pharma Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.20.4 CR Pharma Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.20.5 CR Pharma Recent Development
11.21 Clasquin
11.21.1 Clasquin Company Details
11.21.2 Clasquin Business Overview
11.21.3 Clasquin Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.21.4 Clasquin Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.21.5 Clasquin Recent Development
11.22 Yusen Logistics
11.22.1 Yusen Logistics Company Details
11.22.2 Yusen Logistics Business Overview
11.22.3 Yusen Logistics Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.22.4 Yusen Logistics Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.22.5 Yusen Logistics Recent Development
11.23 Mercury
11.23.1 Mercury Company Details
11.23.2 Mercury Business Overview
11.23.3 Mercury Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.23.4 Mercury Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.23.5 Mercury Recent Development
11.24 Kenco
11.24.1 Kenco Company Details
11.24.2 Kenco Business Overview
11.24.3 Kenco Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.24.4 Kenco Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.24.5 Kenco Recent Development
11.25 Air Canada Cargo
11.25.1 Air Canada Cargo Company Details
11.25.2 Air Canada Cargo Business Overview
11.25.3 Air Canada Cargo Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.25.4 Air Canada Cargo Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.25.5 Air Canada Cargo Recent Development
11.26 JD Logistics
11.26.1 JD Logistics Company Details
11.26.2 JD Logistics Business Overview
11.26.3 JD Logistics Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.26.4 JD Logistics Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.26.5 JD Logistics Recent Development
11.27 Royale International
11.27.1 Royale International Company Details
11.27.2 Royale International Business Overview
11.27.3 Royale International Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Introduction
11.27.4 Royale International Revenue in Temperature Controlled Logistics for Life Science Business (2021-2026)
11.27.5 Royale International Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
Download FREE Sample