Plant Engineering Service Market Size, Share, Growth, Industry Analysis, Trends and Dynamics, By Types (Engineering, Procurement, Construction, Others), By Applications (Oil and Gas, Chemical, Steel, Automotive, Power Generation, Mineral and Metal, Consumer Goods, Pharmaceutical, Water Treatment, Renewable Energy, Electronics and Semiconductor, Others) , and Regional Insights and Forecast to 2035
- Last Updated: 27-October-2026
- Base Year: 2025
- Historical Data: 2021-2024
- Region: Global
- Format: PDF
- Report ID: GGI128941
- SKU ID: 29872754
- Pages: 106
Download FREE Sample
Detailed TOC of Global Plant Engineering Service Market Research Report 2026
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Plant Engineering Service Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.2.2 Engineering
1.2.3 Procurement
1.2.4 Construction
1.2.5 Others
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Plant Engineering Service Market Growth by Application: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.3.2 Oil and Gas
1.3.3 Chemical
1.3.4 Steel
1.3.5 Automotive
1.3.6 Power Generation
1.3.7 Mineral and Metal
1.3.8 Consumer Goods
1.3.9 Pharmaceutical
1.3.10 Water Treatment
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Plant Engineering Service Market Perspective (2021-2035)
2.2 Global Plant Engineering Service Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
2.2.2 Plant Engineering Service Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.3 Plant Engineering Service Forecasted Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
2.3 Plant Engineering Service Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Plant Engineering Service Industry Trends
2.3.2 Plant Engineering Service Market Drivers
2.3.3 Plant Engineering Service Market Challenges
2.3.4 Plant Engineering Service Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Plant Engineering Service Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Plant Engineering Service Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Plant Engineering Service Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Top Plant Engineering Service Players by Company Type and Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Plant Engineering Service Revenue
3.4 Global Plant Engineering Service Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Plant Engineering Service Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Plant Engineering Service Revenue in 2026
3.5 Global Key Players of Plant Engineering Service Head office and Area Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Plant Engineering Service, Product and Application
3.7 Global Key Players of Plant Engineering Service, Date of Enter into This Industry
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Plant Engineering Service Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Plant Engineering Service Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Plant Engineering Service Forecasted Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
5 Plant Engineering Service Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Plant Engineering Service Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.2 Global Plant Engineering Service Forecasted Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
6 North America
6.1 North America Plant Engineering Service Market Size (2021-2035)
6.2 North America Plant Engineering Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
6.3 North America Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
6.4 North America Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Plant Engineering Service Market Size (2021-2035)
7.2 Europe Plant Engineering Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
7.3 Europe Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.4 Europe Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Nordic Countries
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Plant Engineering Service Market Size (2021-2035)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Plant Engineering Service Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
8.3 Asia-Pacific Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Plant Engineering Service Market Size (2021-2035)
9.2 Latin America Plant Engineering Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
9.3 Latin America Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
9.4 Latin America Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Plant Engineering Service Market Size (2021-2035)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Plant Engineering Service Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
10.3 Middle East & Africa Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Plant Engineering Service Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
10.5 Turkey
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Fluor Corporation
11.1.1 Fluor Corporation Company Details
11.1.2 Fluor Corporation Business Overview
11.1.3 Fluor Corporation Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.1.4 Fluor Corporation Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.1.5 Fluor Corporation Recent Development
11.2 CPEC(CNPC)
11.2.1 CPEC(CNPC) Company Details
11.2.2 CPEC(CNPC) Business Overview
11.2.3 CPEC(CNPC) Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.2.4 CPEC(CNPC) Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.2.5 CPEC(CNPC) Recent Development
11.3 Bechtel Corporation
11.3.1 Bechtel Corporation Company Details
11.3.2 Bechtel Corporation Business Overview
11.3.3 Bechtel Corporation Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.3.4 Bechtel Corporation Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.3.5 Bechtel Corporation Recent Development
11.4 Saipem (Eni)
11.4.1 Saipem (Eni) Company Details
11.4.2 Saipem (Eni) Business Overview
11.4.3 Saipem (Eni) Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.4.4 Saipem (Eni) Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.4.5 Saipem (Eni) Recent Development
11.5 Larsen & Toubro
11.5.1 Larsen & Toubro Company Details
11.5.2 Larsen & Toubro Business Overview
11.5.3 Larsen & Toubro Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.5.4 Larsen & Toubro Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.5.5 Larsen & Toubro Recent Development
11.6 AtkinsRealis
11.6.1 AtkinsRealis Company Details
11.6.2 AtkinsRealis Business Overview
11.6.3 AtkinsRealis Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.6.4 AtkinsRealis Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.6.5 AtkinsRealis Recent Development
11.7 McDermott International
11.7.1 McDermott International Company Details
11.7.2 McDermott International Business Overview
11.7.3 McDermott International Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.7.4 McDermott International Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.7.5 McDermott International Recent Development
11.8 Samsung E&A
11.8.1 Samsung E&A Company Details
11.8.2 Samsung E&A Business Overview
11.8.3 Samsung E&A Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.8.4 Samsung E&A Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.8.5 Samsung E&A Recent Development
11.9 Technip Energies
11.9.1 Technip Energies Company Details
11.9.2 Technip Energies Business Overview
11.9.3 Technip Energies Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.9.4 Technip Energies Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.9.5 Technip Energies Recent Development
11.10 John Wood Group
11.10.1 John Wood Group Company Details
11.10.2 John Wood Group Business Overview
11.10.3 John Wood Group Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.10.4 John Wood Group Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.10.5 John Wood Group Recent Development
11.11 Hyundai E&C
11.11.1 Hyundai E&C Company Details
11.11.2 Hyundai E&C Business Overview
11.11.3 Hyundai E&C Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.11.4 Hyundai E&C Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.11.5 Hyundai E&C Recent Development
11.12 Maire Tecnimont
11.12.1 Maire Tecnimont Company Details
11.12.2 Maire Tecnimont Business Overview
11.12.3 Maire Tecnimont Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.12.4 Maire Tecnimont Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.12.5 Maire Tecnimont Recent Development
11.13 JGC Corporation
11.13.1 JGC Corporation Company Details
11.13.2 JGC Corporation Business Overview
11.13.3 JGC Corporation Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.13.4 JGC Corporation Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.13.5 JGC Corporation Recent Development
11.14 Chiyoda Corporation
11.14.1 Chiyoda Corporation Company Details
11.14.2 Chiyoda Corporation Business Overview
11.14.3 Chiyoda Corporation Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.14.4 Chiyoda Corporation Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.14.5 Chiyoda Corporation Recent Development
11.15 GS E&C
11.15.1 GS E&C Company Details
11.15.2 GS E&C Business Overview
11.15.3 GS E&C Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.15.4 GS E&C Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.15.5 GS E&C Recent Development
11.16 Petrofac
11.16.1 Petrofac Company Details
11.16.2 Petrofac Business Overview
11.16.3 Petrofac Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.16.4 Petrofac Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.16.5 Petrofac Recent Development
11.17 NMDC Energy
11.17.1 NMDC Energy Company Details
11.17.2 NMDC Energy Business Overview
11.17.3 NMDC Energy Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.17.4 NMDC Energy Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.17.5 NMDC Energy Recent Development
11.18 KBR
11.18.1 KBR Company Details
11.18.2 KBR Business Overview
11.18.3 KBR Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.18.4 KBR Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.18.5 KBR Recent Development
11.19 Doosan Enerbility
11.19.1 Doosan Enerbility Company Details
11.19.2 Doosan Enerbility Business Overview
11.19.3 Doosan Enerbility Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.19.4 Doosan Enerbility Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.19.5 Doosan Enerbility Recent Development
11.20 Toyo Engineering Corporation
11.20.1 Toyo Engineering Corporation Company Details
11.20.2 Toyo Engineering Corporation Business Overview
11.20.3 Toyo Engineering Corporation Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.20.4 Toyo Engineering Corporation Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.20.5 Toyo Engineering Corporation Recent Development
11.21 Hitachi Plant Construction
11.21.1 Hitachi Plant Construction Company Details
11.21.2 Hitachi Plant Construction Business Overview
11.21.3 Hitachi Plant Construction Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.21.4 Hitachi Plant Construction Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.21.5 Hitachi Plant Construction Recent Development
11.22 Nuberg EPC
11.22.1 Nuberg EPC Company Details
11.22.2 Nuberg EPC Business Overview
11.22.3 Nuberg EPC Plant Engineering Service Introduction
11.22.4 Nuberg EPC Revenue in Plant Engineering Service Business (2021-2026)
11.22.5 Nuberg EPC Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
Download FREE Sample