Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size, Share, Growth, Industry Analysis, Trends and Dynamics, By Types (Oral, Injectables), By Applications (Above 40 Years, Above 60 Years, Above 75 Years), Regional Insights and Forecast to 2035
- Last Updated: 07-September-2026
- Base Year: 2025
- Historical Data: 2021 - 2024
- Region: Global
- Format: PDF
- Report ID: GGI108883
- SKU ID: 28502970
- Pages: 112
Download FREE Sample
Table of Content
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size Growth Rate by Type, 2021 VS 2024 VS 2035
1.2.2 Oral
1.2.3 Injectables
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size Growth Rate by Application, 2021 VS 2024 VS 2035
1.3.2 Above 40 Years
1.3.3 Above 60 Years
1.3.4 Above 75 Years
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Perspective (2021-2035)
2.2 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2024 VS 2035
2.2.2 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.3 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Forecasted Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
2.3 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Industry Trends
2.3.2 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Drivers
2.3.3 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Challenges
2.3.4 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Revenue Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration by Players
3.1.1 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Revenue by Players (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players of Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration, Ranking by Revenue, 2022 VS 2024 VS 2026
3.4 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Revenue in 2024
3.5 Global Key Players of Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Head office and Area Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration, Product and Application
3.7 Global Key Players of Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration, Date of Enter into This Industry
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Forecasted Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
5 Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.2 Global Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Forecasted Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
6 North America
6.1 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size (2021-2035)
6.2 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type
6.2.1 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
6.2.2 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
6.2.3 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Type (2021-2035)
6.3 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application
6.3.1 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
6.3.2 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
6.3.3 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Application (2021-2035)
6.4 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country
6.4.1 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country: 2021 VS 2024 VS 2035
6.4.2 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
6.4.3 North America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
6.4.4 United States
6.4.5 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size (2021-2035)
7.2 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type
7.2.1 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
7.2.2 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
7.2.3 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Type (2021-2035)
7.3 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application
7.3.1 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
7.3.2 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
7.3.3 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Application (2021-2035)
7.4 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country
7.4.1 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country: 2021 VS 2024 VS 2035
7.4.2 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.4.3 Europe Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
7.4.3 Germany
7.4.4 France
7.4.5 U.K.
7.4.6 Italy
7.4.7 Russia
7.4.8 Nordic Countries
8 China
8.1 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size (2021-2035)
8.2 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type
8.2.1 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
8.2.2 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
8.2.3 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Type (2021-2035)
8.3 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application
8.3.1 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
8.3.2 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
8.3.3 China Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Application (2021-2035)
9 Asia (excluding China)
9.1 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size (2021-2035)
9.2 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type
9.2.1 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
9.2.2 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
9.2.3 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Type (2021-2035)
9.3 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application
9.3.1 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
9.3.2 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
9.3.3 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Application (2021-2035)
9.4 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Region
9.4.1 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2024 VS 2035
9.4.2 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
9.4.3 Asia Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
9.4.4 Japan
9.4.5 South Korea
9.4.6 China Taiwan
9.4.7 Southeast Asia
9.4.8 India
9.4.9 Australia
10 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America
10.1 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size (2021-2035)
10.2 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type
10.2.1 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
10.2.2 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
10.2.3 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Type (2021-2035)
10.3 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application
10.3.1 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
10.3.2 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
10.3.3 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Share by Application (2021-2035)
10.4 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country
10.4.1 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country: 2021 VS 2024 VS 2035
10.4.2 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
10.4.3 Middle East, Africa, and Latin America Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
10.4.4 Brazil
10.4.5 Mexico
10.4.6 Turkey
10.4.7 Saudi Arabia
10.4.8 Israel
10.4.9 GCC Countries
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 Santen Pharmaceuticals
11.1.1 Santen Pharmaceuticals Company Details
11.1.2 Santen Pharmaceuticals Business Overview
11.1.3 Santen Pharmaceuticals Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.1.4 Santen Pharmaceuticals Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.1.5 Santen Pharmaceuticals Recent Developments
11.2 Allergan
11.2.1 Allergan Company Details
11.2.2 Allergan Business Overview
11.2.3 Allergan Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.2.4 Allergan Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.2.5 Allergan Recent Developments
11.3 Bausch Health
11.3.1 Bausch Health Company Details
11.3.2 Bausch Health Business Overview
11.3.3 Bausch Health Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.3.4 Bausch Health Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.3.5 Bausch Health Recent Developments
11.4 Alimera Science
11.4.1 Alimera Science Company Details
11.4.2 Alimera Science Business Overview
11.4.3 Alimera Science Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.4.4 Alimera Science Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.4.5 Alimera Science Recent Developments
11.5 Phio Pharmaceuticals
11.5.1 Phio Pharmaceuticals Company Details
11.5.2 Phio Pharmaceuticals Business Overview
11.5.3 Phio Pharmaceuticals Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.5.4 Phio Pharmaceuticals Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.5.5 Phio Pharmaceuticals Recent Developments
11.6 Ocumension Therapeutics
11.6.1 Ocumension Therapeutics Company Details
11.6.2 Ocumension Therapeutics Business Overview
11.6.3 Ocumension Therapeutics Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.6.4 Ocumension Therapeutics Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.6.5 Ocumension Therapeutics Recent Developments
11.7 Belite Bio
11.7.1 Belite Bio Company Details
11.7.2 Belite Bio Business Overview
11.7.3 Belite Bio Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.7.4 Belite Bio Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.7.5 Belite Bio Recent Developments
11.8 Kubota Vision
11.8.1 Kubota Vision Company Details
11.8.2 Kubota Vision Business Overview
11.8.3 Kubota Vision Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.8.4 Kubota Vision Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.8.5 Kubota Vision Recent Developments
11.9 Iveric Bio
11.9.1 Iveric Bio Company Details
11.9.2 Iveric Bio Business Overview
11.9.3 Iveric Bio Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.9.4 Iveric Bio Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.9.5 Iveric Bio Recent Developments
11.10 Eyestem Research
11.10.1 Eyestem Research Company Details
11.10.2 Eyestem Research Business Overview
11.10.3 Eyestem Research Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.10.4 Eyestem Research Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.10.5 Eyestem Research Recent Developments
11.11 Y2 Solution
11.11.1 Y2 Solution Company Details
11.11.2 Y2 Solution Business Overview
11.11.3 Y2 Solution Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.11.4 Y2 Solution Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.11.5 Y2 Solution Recent Developments
11.12 Stealth Biotherapeutics
11.12.1 Stealth Biotherapeutics Company Details
11.12.2 Stealth Biotherapeutics Business Overview
11.12.3 Stealth Biotherapeutics Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Introduction
11.12.4 Stealth Biotherapeutics Revenue in Dry Age-Related Macular Degeneration Business (2021-2026)
11.12.5 Stealth Biotherapeutics Recent Developments
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.2 Data Source
13.2 Disclaimer
13.3 Author Details
Download FREE Sample