Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size, Share, Growth, Industry Analysis, Trends and Dynamics, By Types (Maintenance Service, Emergency Repair Service), By Applications (Commercial Buildings, Industrial Buildings, Civil Buildings, Othes) , and Regional Insights and Forecast to 2035
- Last Updated: 26-October-2026
- Base Year: 2025
- Historical Data: 2021-2024
- Region: Global
- Format: PDF
- Report ID: GGI128926
- SKU ID: 29872627
- Pages: 83
Download FREE Sample
Detailed TOC of Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Research Report 2026
1 Report Overview
1.1 Study Scope
1.2 Market Analysis by Type
1.2.1 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size Growth Rate by Type: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.2.2 Maintenance Service
1.2.3 Emergency Repair Service
1.3 Market by Application
1.3.1 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Growth by Application: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
1.3.2 Commercial Buildings
1.3.3 Industrial Buildings
1.3.4 Civil Buildings
1.3.5 Othes
1.4 Assumptions and Limitations
1.5 Study Objectives
1.6 Years Considered
2 Global Growth Trends
2.1 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Perspective (2021-2035)
2.2 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Growth Trends by Region
2.2.1 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Region: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
2.2.2 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Historic Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
2.2.3 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Forecasted Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
2.3 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Dynamics
2.3.1 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Industry Trends
2.3.2 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Drivers
2.3.3 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Challenges
2.3.4 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Restraints
3 Competition Landscape by Key Players
3.1 Global Top Building Repair and Maintenance Services Players by Revenue
3.1.1 Global Top Building Repair and Maintenance Services Players by Revenue (2021-2026)
3.1.2 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Revenue Market Share by Players (2021-2026)
3.2 Global Top Building Repair and Maintenance Services Players by Company Type and Market Share by Company Type (Tier 1, Tier 2, and Tier 3)
3.3 Global Key Players Ranking by Building Repair and Maintenance Services Revenue
3.4 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Concentration Ratio
3.4.1 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Concentration Ratio (CR5 and HHI)
3.4.2 Global Top 10 and Top 5 Companies by Building Repair and Maintenance Services Revenue in 2026
3.5 Global Key Players of Building Repair and Maintenance Services Head office and Area Served
3.6 Global Key Players of Building Repair and Maintenance Services, Product and Application
3.7 Global Key Players of Building Repair and Maintenance Services, Date of Enter into This Industry
3.8 Mergers & Acquisitions, Expansion Plans
4 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Breakdown Data by Type
4.1 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Historic Market Size by Type (2021-2026)
4.2 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Forecasted Market Size by Type (2026-2035)
5 Building Repair and Maintenance Services Breakdown Data by Application
5.1 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Historic Market Size by Application (2021-2026)
5.2 Global Building Repair and Maintenance Services Forecasted Market Size by Application (2026-2035)
6 North America
6.1 North America Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size (2021-2035)
6.2 North America Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
6.3 North America Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
6.4 North America Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
6.5 United States
6.6 Canada
7 Europe
7.1 Europe Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size (2021-2035)
7.2 Europe Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
7.3 Europe Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
7.4 Europe Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
7.5 Germany
7.6 France
7.7 U.K.
7.8 Italy
7.9 Russia
7.10 Nordic Countries
8 Asia-Pacific
8.1 Asia-Pacific Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size (2021-2035)
8.2 Asia-Pacific Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Growth Rate by Region: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
8.3 Asia-Pacific Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Region (2021-2026)
8.4 Asia-Pacific Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Region (2026-2035)
8.5 China
8.6 Japan
8.7 South Korea
8.8 Southeast Asia
8.9 India
8.10 Australia
9 Latin America
9.1 Latin America Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size (2021-2035)
9.2 Latin America Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
9.3 Latin America Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
9.4 Latin America Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
9.5 Mexico
9.6 Brazil
10 Middle East & Africa
10.1 Middle East & Africa Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size (2021-2035)
10.2 Middle East & Africa Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Growth Rate by Country: 2021 VS 2026 VS 2035
10.3 Middle East & Africa Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Country (2021-2026)
10.4 Middle East & Africa Building Repair and Maintenance Services Market Size by Country (2026-2035)
10.5 Turkey
10.6 Saudi Arabia
10.7 UAE
11 Key Players Profiles
11.1 ACE Building Service
11.1.1 ACE Building Service Company Details
11.1.2 ACE Building Service Business Overview
11.1.3 ACE Building Service Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.1.4 ACE Building Service Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.1.5 ACE Building Service Recent Development
11.2 Jardine Schindler Thailand
11.2.1 Jardine Schindler Thailand Company Details
11.2.2 Jardine Schindler Thailand Business Overview
11.2.3 Jardine Schindler Thailand Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.2.4 Jardine Schindler Thailand Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.2.5 Jardine Schindler Thailand Recent Development
11.3 M&E Maintenance Solutions
11.3.1 M&E Maintenance Solutions Company Details
11.3.2 M&E Maintenance Solutions Business Overview
11.3.3 M&E Maintenance Solutions Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.3.4 M&E Maintenance Solutions Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.3.5 M&E Maintenance Solutions Recent Development
11.4 Budd Group
11.4.1 Budd Group Company Details
11.4.2 Budd Group Business Overview
11.4.3 Budd Group Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.4.4 Budd Group Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.4.5 Budd Group Recent Development
11.5 ARA Building
11.5.1 ARA Building Company Details
11.5.2 ARA Building Business Overview
11.5.3 ARA Building Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.5.4 ARA Building Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.5.5 ARA Building Recent Development
11.6 Wonters Group
11.6.1 Wonters Group Company Details
11.6.2 Wonters Group Business Overview
11.6.3 Wonters Group Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.6.4 Wonters Group Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.6.5 Wonters Group Recent Development
11.7 Ske-international
11.7.1 Ske-international Company Details
11.7.2 Ske-international Business Overview
11.7.3 Ske-international Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.7.4 Ske-international Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.7.5 Ske-international Recent Development
11.8 3S Integrate Engineering Co.,Ltd
11.8.1 3S Integrate Engineering Co.,Ltd Company Details
11.8.2 3S Integrate Engineering Co.,Ltd Business Overview
11.8.3 3S Integrate Engineering Co.,Ltd Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.8.4 3S Integrate Engineering Co.,Ltd Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.8.5 3S Integrate Engineering Co.,Ltd Recent Development
11.9 Medallion
11.9.1 Medallion Company Details
11.9.2 Medallion Business Overview
11.9.3 Medallion Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.9.4 Medallion Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.9.5 Medallion Recent Development
11.10 Trane
11.10.1 Trane Company Details
11.10.2 Trane Business Overview
11.10.3 Trane Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.10.4 Trane Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.10.5 Trane Recent Development
11.11 Trillium Facility Solutions
11.11.1 Trillium Facility Solutions Company Details
11.11.2 Trillium Facility Solutions Business Overview
11.11.3 Trillium Facility Solutions Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.11.4 Trillium Facility Solutions Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.11.5 Trillium Facility Solutions Recent Development
11.12 Kind Building Service Pte. Ltd.
11.12.1 Kind Building Service Pte. Ltd. Company Details
11.12.2 Kind Building Service Pte. Ltd. Business Overview
11.12.3 Kind Building Service Pte. Ltd. Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.12.4 Kind Building Service Pte. Ltd. Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.12.5 Kind Building Service Pte. Ltd. Recent Development
11.13 Aqua Group
11.13.1 Aqua Group Company Details
11.13.2 Aqua Group Business Overview
11.13.3 Aqua Group Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.13.4 Aqua Group Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.13.5 Aqua Group Recent Development
11.14 BSM Inc
11.14.1 BSM Inc Company Details
11.14.2 BSM Inc Business Overview
11.14.3 BSM Inc Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.14.4 BSM Inc Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.14.5 BSM Inc Recent Development
11.15 Southwest Design & Construction Ltd.
11.15.1 Southwest Design & Construction Ltd. Company Details
11.15.2 Southwest Design & Construction Ltd. Business Overview
11.15.3 Southwest Design & Construction Ltd. Building Repair and Maintenance Services Introduction
11.15.4 Southwest Design & Construction Ltd. Revenue in Building Repair and Maintenance Services Business (2021-2026)
11.15.5 Southwest Design & Construction Ltd. Recent Development
12 Analyst's Viewpoints/Conclusions
13 Appendix
13.1 Research Methodology
13.1.1 Methodology/Research Approach
13.1.1.1 Research Programs/Design
13.1.1.2 Market Size Estimation
13.1.1.3 Market Breakdown and Data Triangulation
13.1.2 Data Source
13.1.2.1 Secondary Sources
13.1.2.2 Primary Sources
13.2 Author Details
13.3 Disclaimer
Download FREE Sample